President
Karanvir (Kanny) S. Grewal, MD, FACC (3/24)
President-Elect
Ellen Mayer Sabik, MD, FACC (3/24)
Immediate Past President
Sanjay Gandhi, MD, MBA, FACC (3/24)
Secretary/Treasurer
Ashish Aneja, MD, FACC (2023 – 1st term)
Executive Director
Gwen J. Goldfarb
Pediatric Representative
Janine Arruda, MD, FAAP, FACC (2024 – 1st term)
Surgical Representative
Sergio Carrillo, MD, FACC (2024 – 2nd term)
Active Duty Military Representative
Kurian Thomas Maliel, MD, FACC (2025 – 2nd term)
VA Representative
Ajay Agarwal, MD, FACC (2024 – 1st term)
Cardiovascular Team State Representative
Andrea Robinson, MSN, ACNP, AACC (2024)
Cardiovascular Team State Representative-Elect
Kelly Bartsch, PharmD, BCPS, CLS (2024)
Cardiovascular Team Immediate Past State Representative
Jennifer Dicken, BSN, RN-BC, AACC (2024)
District 1 Trustees
(Lorain, Medina, Cuyahoga, Lake, Geauga, Ashtabula, Case Western Reserve, The Cleveland Clinic)
Saneka Chakravarty, MD, FACC (2025 – 1st term)
Chantal Elamm, MD, FACC (2025 – 1st term)
Michael D. Faulx, MD, FACC (2024 – 2nd term)
Meera Kondapaneni, MD, FACC (2024 – 2nd term)
District 2 Trustees
(Williams, Defiance, Paulding, Van Wert, Mercer, Fulton, Henry, Putnam, Allen, Auglaize, Lucas, Wood, Hancock, Ottawa, Sandusky, Seneca, Wyandot, Erie, Huron, The University of Toledo)
George V. Moukarbel, MD, FACC (2024 – 1st term)
Hemindermeet Singh, MD, FACC (2025 – 2nd term)
District 3 Trustees
(Wayne, Summit, Stark, Tuscarawas, Portage, Carroll, Harrison, Trumbull, Mahoning, Columbiana, Jefferson, Northeastern Ohio University College of Medicine)
Timothy Byrnes, DO, FACC (2025 – 1st term)
Kenneth D. Varian, MD, PhD (2024 – 2nd term)
District 4 Trustees
(Hardin, Logan, Crawford, Marion, Union, Madison, Fayette, Morrow, Delaware, Franklin, Pickaway, Ross, Pike, Scioto, Richland, Knox, Licking, Fairfield, Hocking, Vinton, Jackson, Lawrence, Ashland, Holmes, Coshocton, Muskingum, Perry, Morgan, Athens, Meigs, Gallia, Guernsey, Noble, Washington, Belmont, Monroe, The Ohio State University)
Lindsay M. Castle, DO, FACC (2024 – 1st term)
Salvatore Savona, MD, FACC (2025 – 1st term)
District 5 Trustees
(Darke, Preble, Shelby, Miami, Montgomery, Champaign, Clark, Greene, Kettering Academic Program, Grandview Academic Program)
Haseeb Jafri, MD, FACC, FHRS (2024 – 2nd term)
Anurag Singh, MD, MSHA, FACC, FHRS (2025 – 1st term)
District 6 Trustees
(Butler, Hamilton, Warren, Clermont, Clinton, Highland, Brown, Adams, University of Cincinnati)
Jagadish B. Khanagavi, MD, FACC, FSCAI (2024 – 1st term)
Santosh G. Menon, MD, FACC (2025 – 1st term)
Fellows-in-Training
Brianna French, MD, Summa Health-NEOMED – Co-Chair
Andrew Hornick, MD, The Ohio State University – Co-Chair
Advocacy Co-Chairs
Anne Albers, MD, FACC
David Stultz, MD, FACC
Cardiovascular Administrator Committee Chair
TBA
Education Chair
Laxmi Mehta, MD, FACC
Medicare Committee Chairs
Shyam Bhakta, MD, FACC
Timothy D. Smith, MD, FACC